Legal notice and privacy policy


Director of Publication :

André Grall


The website www.ozone-medical.com is hosted by :

o2switch

222-224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert
63000 Clermont-Ferrand

Capital of 100000€
Siret 510 909 80700024


Responsibility

We provide free information content. However, it is up to visitors to ensure that this information is relevant to their own situation. The user therefore undertakes to use this information under his or her own responsibility and releases the Ozone Expert company from any liability in this respect.


Intellectual Property 

The general structure, texts, images, videos, downloadable documents and all other elements composing the https://ozone-medical.com/ website are the exclusive property of the Ozone Expert company, unless otherwise stated.

Any total or partial representation of this site by any person whatsoever, without the express permission of the publisher is prohibited and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA :

In compliance with the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD), users of the site can contact the webmaster by email at: andre.grall@ozone-expert.com.

Ozone Expert is committed to preserving the confidentiality of information provided online by the user.


Cookie Usage Policy


About cookies

This page explains what "cookies" are and the types of cookies used on our website.


What are cookies?

To know everything about cookies, your traces, your rights, click here: https: //www.cnil.fr/fr/maitriser-mes-donnees

The CNIL defines cookies as being: "all tracers deposited and/or read, for example, when consulting a website, reading an email, installing or using a software or mobile application.
The law applies regardless of the type of terminal used and concerns, for example, tracers deposited on computers, smartphones, digital tablets and video game consoles connected to the Internet. » 


What are the different types of cookies?

Functional cookies: these cookies allow us to remember the choices you may have made during your previous visits, in order to facilitate the loading time of our pages for example.

Third party cookies :

These are cookies deposited on your terminal by third party companies (for example tools or partners) when you browse the Ozone Expert site.
We ensure that third party companies strictly comply with the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD) and undertake to implement appropriate security measures and the processing of personal data.

Cookies from Google Analytics enable us to obtain anonymous statistics on the use of our website in order to optimise it and provide the best possible user experience.

https://ozone-medical.com/ is also likely to use pop-ups and share buttons to social networks such as Facebook and Twitter.

Disabling these cookies therefore prevents any interaction with social networks. 


How do I disable or delete cookies?

The procedure is different depending on the browser you are using :

Internet explorer: https: //support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Google Chrome: https: //support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=fr

Mozilla Firefox: https: //support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Apple Safari: https: //support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=fr_CA

 

Use of personal data collected

Audience statistics and measurements

The retention period for user and event data is 38 months (Google Analytics). To block the use of the data by Google Analytics: https: //tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Marketing operations carried out using personal data

The data collected via our forms: forms in the "resources" menu, newsletter registration form, event registration form, training registration form... may be used to send you content proposals, commercial offers related to our digital agency activity or to carry out retargeting operations. Please be assured that we do our utmost to protect your personal data and therefore limit their retention period to 3 years from the last contact.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles...). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were visiting that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with such embedded content if you have an account logged into their website.

 

Transmission of your personal data

Without your consent, we do not disclose, sell or share any of your data whatsoever with third parties with whom we work (Service Providers, Suppliers, Customers, etc.). This applies to all your personal data (name, first name, email, address, telephone... etc.).

Personal data may be shared, but only at your request when you use a third party or a partner service offered. 

Secure archiving

Subject to acceptance by the Internet user, technical and organizational measures are provided to protect the data collected (destruction, loss, alteration, dissemination or unauthorized access ...).

The rights you have over your data

In accordance with the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD), please contact us if you have any questions about the processing of your personal data or to request that we delete them.